terms and conditions

Privacy Policy

Colliers International is committed to adhering to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and related Australian Privacy Principles.

This policy was updated in January 2018. 

Collection of Personal Information
Our people are dedicated to providing innovative solutions for our clients across a broad range of services and locations. In order for us to provide you with such solutions, we may ask you for personal details such as contact information, and the types of solutions that may interest you.

We want to be able to contact you with information regarding a service or product on offer.

Colliers International will endeavour to collect the information from you personally, including telephone communication, email, post, and in person.

We may collect information via social media, access to our website, from our suppliers or partners, public sources, private vendors, job applicants, and data suppliers.

If someone collects the information on our behalf, we will ensure that they are aware of this policy.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Colliers International may use the personal information we have collected for the purpose of responding to your enquiries, to advise you of an offering or service you have requested, and to help carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered in to between you and us.

We may disclose your personal information to recipients located outside Australia. These recipients may include:

1. Group companies
2. Group service providers
3. Partner organisations; and
4 .Government organisations or statutory authorities

If we disclose personal information to another party, we will ensure that the party is aware of this policy.

Cookies and analytics
Colliers use cookies on our websites. A cookie is a piece of data that a website sends to your browser and which is then stored on your computer or other internet enabled device. As you browse through the website, cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in.

Colliers use third party analytics providers to collect data about your interaction with our websites. This data is hosted by a third party. The sole purpose of collecting this data is to improve your experience when using our websites. It does not contain personal or identifiable details. The type of data we collect in this tool includes

  • your device's IP address (collected and stored in an anonymized format)
  • device screen size
  • device type, operating system and browser information
  • geographic location (country only)
  • referring domain and out link if applicable
  • search terms and pages visited
  • date and time when website pages were accessed

Colliers run re-targeting campaigns, enabling us to present you with advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with the Colliers and developer websites.

If you do not wish to have cookies placed on your computer, please set your browser preferences to reject all cookies before accessing our website.

Direct Marketing Materials
We may send you direct marketing communications and information about offerings and services that we consider may be of interest to you. These communications may be sent in various forms, including email, post, or SMS, in accordance with applicable laws, such as the Spam Act 2004 (Cth). 

In addition, at any time, you may opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by using the unsubscribe option in emails from us, or by contacting us on the contact details below.

Storage and Access to Personal information
The personal information we hold will be stored electronically in secure data centres located in Australia. We transfer data outside of Australia to our service providers in order to obtain secure storage, back-up and data retrieval services and to provide services.

Colliers International have implemented policies and procedures to safeguard the secure storage and processing of data with and have verified the security arrangements of its outsourced data providers. When you provide us with your personal information you give us your consent to store your personal information outside of Australia for the purposes described above.

We review the information we hold in these centres regularly.

If you require access to or correction of your personal information please contact the Colliers International Chief Privacy Officer, via the contact details below.
Once a request for access to personal information is received, we will require proof of identity. For most requests, the information will be provided free of charge. However, a reasonable fee may be charged if your request requires a substantial effort on our part.

If we have personal information that is no longer required, Colliers International will take reasonable steps to destroy the information.

Concerns and Complaints about Personal Information
If you are concerned about how your personal information is being dealt with or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact the Colliers International Chief Privacy Officer, via the contact details below. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you within the reasonable time. If you are unhappy with the Chief Privacy Officer’s response, you may direct your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

How to contact us
If you do not wish to receive any information from Colliers International please contact




+61 2 9257 0222


The Chief Privacy Officer
Colliers International,
Level 30, Grosvenor Place,
225 George Street,
Sydney NSW 2000

Please note, requests to unsubscribe from mailing lists will be processed within 5 working days from the date received. 


Copyright Notice 

Copyright © 2003-2015 Colliers International Property Consultants, Inc. All rights reserved. 

Notice specific to the Colliers International Web Site 

The information contained herein has been obtained from sources deemed reliable. While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure its accuracy, we cannot guarantee it. No responsibility is assumed for any inaccuracies. Readers are urged to consult their professional advisors prior to acting on any of the material contained within this site.


Colliers International refers to the network of member firms of Colliers International Property Consultants, each of which is a separate and independent legal entity. 

The information contained in this site is for general guidance on matters of interest only. The application and impact of laws can vary widely based on the specific facts involved. Given the changing nature of laws, rules and regulations, and the inherent hazards of electronic communication, there may be delays, omissions or inaccuracies in information contained in this site. Accordingly, the site should not be used as a substitute for consultation with a licensed commercial real estate broker or other competent advisers. Before making any decision or taking any action, you should consult a Colliers International professional.

While we have made every attempt to ensure that the information contained in this site has been obtained from reliable sources, Colliers International is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information. All information in this site is provided "as is", with no guarantee of completeness, accuracy, timeliness or of the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to warranties of performance, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. In no event will Colliers International, its related partnerships or corporations, or the partners, agents or employees thereof be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information in this site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

Certain links in this site connect to other Web sites maintained by third parties over whom Colliers International has no control. Colliers International makes no representations as to the accuracy or any other aspect of information contained in other Web sites.

Saved Properties
Remove All
You have no saved properties. Click the 'save' button associated with a property listing to see it displayed here.