​​​

terms and conditions

Privacy Policy

Colliers International is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles' issued pursuant to the Federal Privacy Act, 1988.

Colliers International is the leading property services firm in Australia. Our people are committed to providing innovative solutions for our clients across a broad range of services and locations. In order for us to continue provide such solutions, we collect and use personal information.

Collection of Personal Information

So that we are able to provide you with a high level of service, we may ask for personal details such as your name, contacts details and the types of solutions that may interest you. We want to be able to contact you with information regarding a service or product on offer.

Colliers International will endeavour to collect the information from you personally. If this is not possible and someone collects the information on our behalf, we will ensure that they are aware of this policy.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Colliers International may use or disclose personal information about you to provide you with superior service and to advise you of a service or product on offer. If we disclose personal information to another party, we will ensure that the person is aware of this policy.

If you do not wish to receive any information from Colliers International please contact the Chief Privacy Officer, at Colliers International, Level 30, 225 George Street, Sydney NSW 2000, on +61 2 9257 0222 or by email.

Please note, it may take up to 10 business days to process your request to be unsubscribed.

Security and Access to Personal Information

Colliers International will take all reasonable steps to ensure that information that is sensitive, private or confidential is protected from unauthorised use or disclosure. If we have information that is no longer needed, Colliers International will take reasonable steps to destroy the information. 

If you require access to your personal information please contact the Colliers International Chief Privacy Officer, via the above contact details. 

Once a request for access to personal information is received, we will require proof of identity. For most requests, the information will be provided free of charge. However, a reasonable fee may be charged if your request requires a substantial effort on our part. 

Last updated March 2015. 

Copyright 

Copyright Notice 

Copyright © 2003-2015 Colliers International Property Consultants, Inc. All rights reserved. 

Notice specific to the Colliers International Web Site 

The information contained herein has been obtained from sources deemed reliable. While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure its accuracy, we cannot guarantee it. No responsibility is assumed for any inaccuracies. Readers are urged to consult their professional advisors prior to acting on any of the material contained within this site.

Disclaimer

Colliers International refers to the network of member firms of Colliers International Property Consultants, each of which is a separate and independent legal entity. 

The information contained in this site is for general guidance on matters of interest only. The application and impact of laws can vary widely based on the specific facts involved. Given the changing nature of laws, rules and regulations, and the inherent hazards of electronic communication, there may be delays, omissions or inaccuracies in information contained in this site. Accordingly, the site should not be used as a substitute for consultation with a licensed commercial real estate broker or other competent advisers. Before making any decision or taking any action, you should consult a Colliers International professional.

While we have made every attempt to ensure that the information contained in this site has been obtained from reliable sources, Colliers International is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information. All information in this site is provided "as is", with no guarantee of completeness, accuracy, timeliness or of the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to warranties of performance, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. In no event will Colliers International, its related partnerships or corporations, or the partners, agents or employees thereof be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information in this site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

Certain links in this site connect to other Web sites maintained by third parties over whom Colliers International has no control. Colliers International makes no representations as to the accuracy or any other aspect of information contained in other Web sites.

Close

Saved Properties

Remove All
You have no saved properties. Click the 'save' button associated with a property listing to see it displayed here.